Gold Star Recipients

May 2014 Gold Stars

Posted on 5th July 2014

Congratulations to the following members who received Gold Stars and Fifty-Year Medals last month, and thank you for your dedicated service to your community: Fifty-Year Medals Francis MCGUIRE, Blackball James POWDRILL, Kaikohe Neville JACOBSEN, Dannevirke  Gold Stars Michael HALLIDAY, Waikanae Keith THAWLEY, Stoke Stephen MCLENNAN, Lincoln David UTUMAPU, New Plymouth Terry THOMAS, Te Puke

April 2014 Gold Stars

Posted on 26th May 2014

Congratulations to the following members who received Gold Stars and Fifty-Year Medals in April, and thank you for your dedicated service to your community:

March 2014 Gold Stars

Posted on 28th April 2014

Congratulations to the following members who received Gold Stars and Fifty-Year Medals last month, and thank you for your dedicated service to your community:

February 2014 Gold Stars

Posted on 12th March 2014

Congratulations to the following members who received Gold Stars in February, and thank you for your dedicated service to your community: Gold Stars Garry E. de MALMANCHE, Ashley Clinton Gary John OLIVER, Ashley Clinton Christopher BRYAN, Runanga Stephen ELWOOD, Runanga Noel Eugene GUTHRIE, Te Aroha Mark Rodney NESBIT, Culverden Darren James EWERS, Upper Moutere Walter Douglas SCULLY, Foxton  Phil

October / November / December 2013 Gold Stars

Posted on 18th December 2013

Congratulations to the following members who received Gold Stars and 50-Year medals in October, November, and December, and thank you for your dedicated service to your community: October 50-Year Medals Stanislav HEJL, Turangi Barry FISHER, Taumarunui Robert WILLIAMS, Ngunguru Gold Stars Michael DALLEY, Feilding Glenn DAVIES, Feilding William PHILP, Feilding Steven UNAHI, Tuatapere/Winton Wayne HARRIS, Hamilton Jeffery HARVEY, Hamilton

September 2013 Gold Stars

Posted on 25th October 2013

Congratulations to the following members who received Gold Stars in the month of September, and thank you for your dedicated service to your community: Shaun COWAN, Counties Manukau Craig MONRAD, Counties Manukau Sean MCAVINUE, Counties Manukau Rupert SEARLE, Counties Manukau Ian SHORE, Counties Manukau Bruce HEDGES, Wanganui Gregory WHEELER, Leeston Darrell TRIGG, Ruakaka Roy FEDARB, Marsden Point Dennis CONNOLLY, Twizel

August 2013 Gold Stars

Posted on 20th September 2013

Congratulations to the following members who received Gold Stars last month, and thank you for your dedicated service to your community: Laurance RICHARDSON, Taneatua Wayne Harry SEATH, Waihi David Lindsay MURRAY, Ashhurst Neil James WILLIAMS, Patumahoe Peter MOFFATT, Wellington Stephen Raymond BLACK, Balfour David FIELD, Heretaunga Michael Ross KING, Tairua Murray Joseph GALLAGHER, Waiau Pa Phillip John SMITH, Waiau Pa

July 2013 Gold Stars

Posted on 26th August 2013

Congratulations to the following members who received Gold Stars last month, and thank you for your dedicated service to your community: Gold Stars Debbi-Kaye GARDNER, Lake Tekapo Noel GULLICK, Winton John ELLENDEN, Waimahaka Stephen HILL, Waimahaka James JOHNSTONE, Waimahaka Kevin TROTTER, Te Awamutu David GREIG, New Plymouth Rudi DEN HARTOG, New Plymouth John HURLEY, East Coast Bays

June 2013 Gold Stars and 50-Year Medals

Posted on 24th July 2013

Congratulations to the following members who received Gold Stars last month, and thank you for your dedicated service to your community: Gold Stars Colin THOMSON, Kamo Alan FIELDING, Darfield Glenn MENZIES, Auckland Gordon WEBBY, Maketu Ivan ARCHER, Picton Scott BELL, Palmerston North Kevin CRONIN, Palmerston North Royce TATHAM, Palmerston North Scott PAUL, Milton   Fifty-Year Medals Alvan WAKEFORD, Havelock North

April 2013 Gold Stars

Posted on 20th May 2013

Congratulations to the following members, who were awarded Gold Stars during the month of April. Mark BUCKLEY, Lyttelton Graham PRENDERGAST, Ikamatua Gary OLSEN, Matamata Kevin HEBBERD, Takaka Terrence REA, Ross Nathan RONALD, Thornbury Don PEMA, Oamaru

Page 1 of 3 pages  1 2 3 > 

Login

here ×